Telford Go Tri Aquathlon - 6 May 2018

Results

Name Swim Time Transition Time Run Time Total Time
Mandy Webb 00:05:29 00:01:08 00:17:52 00:24:29
Jennifer Harley 00:06:32 00:02:46 00:21:36 00:30:54
Laura Harper 00:04:22 00:02:54 00:13:42 00:20:58
Sam Jones 00:04:06 00:00:45 00:12:29 00:17:20
Catherine Stevens 00:06:34 00:01:08 00:17:18 00:25:00
Ben Harper 00:04:28 00:01:03 00:14:02 00:19:33
Natalie Gray 00:05:17 00:01:15 00:15:17 00:21:49
Kris Williams 00:03:42 00:00:59 00:12:24 00:17:05
Kath Quinn 00:05:34 00:00:47 00:13:43 00:20:04
Emily Hopkins 00:05:30 00:04:36 00:18:29 00:28:35
Dirk Comeford 00:07:25 00:01:39 00:14:51 00:23:55
Rosalind Derici 00:10:23 00:02:38 00:19:46 00:32:47
Samantha Clements 00:04:30 00:01:41 00:14:37 00:20:48
Michelle Wesley 00:05:22 00:01:08 00:14:18 00:20:48
Gemma Davies 00:05:24 00:01:00 00:13:29 00:19:53
Joanne Mellor 00:05:24 00:00:54 00:13:23 00:19:41
Jennie Comerford 00:03:40 00:02:35 00:23:13 00:29:28
Louise Stevens 00:04:44 00:03:23 00:13:57 00:22:04
Richard Spencer 00:05:25 00:02:12 00:12:13 00:19:50
Deborah Hopkins 00:09:12 00:02:46 00:16:22 00:28:20
Lee Rixom 00:04:02 00:00:48 00:10:37 00:15:27

Telford Go Tri Duathlon - 14 Oct 2018

Results

Copyright © Telford Triathlon Club 2017
Thanks to local design agency MATM who kindly offered to support Telford Tri Club by helping to design our new logo.
“We’re based in the heart of Telford, so we’re delighted to be able to support local organisations where we can. Good Luck Telford Tri Club.”
Position Race Number Title First Name Last Name Run 1 T1 Time Bike T2 Time Run 2 Total Time
1 12 Mr Scott Westwood 00:11:17 00:00:27 00:16:30 00:00:21 00:11:49 00:40:24
2 29 Mr Christian Smith 00:10:49 00:00:21 00:19:52 00:00:31 00:11:18 00:42:51
3 27 Mr Jon Edmonds 00:11:20 00:00:27 00:18:51 00:00:07 00:13:00 00:43:45
4 26 Mr Mathew Morgan 00:11:58 00:01:12 00:20:21 00:00:39 00:13:09 00:47:19
5 17 Mr George Beck 00:12:37 00:00:59 00:19:47 00:00:32 00:13:49 00:47:44
6 16 Mr Jonathan Griffiths 00:13:10 00:01:32 00:18:36 00:00:52 00:13:49 00:47:59
7 21 Mr Craig Skinner 00:14:00 00:01:03 00:20:13 00:00:46 00:13:58 00:50:00
8 5 Mr Martin Murdoch 00:13:33 00:01:02 00:20:46 00:00:27 00:14:30 00:50:18
9 24 Mrs Annis Moore 00:15:22 00:00:29 00:19:09 00:00:26 00:15:14 00:50:40
10 13 Mr Rob Wood 00:15:29 00:00:50 00:19:53 00:00:41 00:16:08 00:53:01
11 28 Miss Victoria Addison 00:12:25 00:00:42 00:27:45 00:00:40 00:12:59 00:54:31
12 4 Miss Joanne Mellor 00:14:42 00:00:22 00:24:59 00:00:25 00:16:16 00:56:44
13 19 Mrs Louise Coss 00:15:37 00:00:56 00:24:23 00:00:36 00:16:04 00:57:36
14 30 Mr Neil Timmis 00:12:45 00:01:00 00:30:27 00:00:29 00:13:35 00:58:16
15 9 Mr David Evans 00:11:22 00:07:00 00:23:45 00:01:08 00:17:46 01:01:01
16 14 Mrs Shirl Wood 00:16:56 00:00:33 00:26:31 00:00:25 00:18:42 01:03:07
17 3 Mrs Clare Smith 00:16:47 00:00:30 00:28:10 00:00:24 00:17:43 01:03:34
18 22 Dr Richard Hunt 00:18:17 00:01:48 00:23:35 00:01:30 00:20:25 01:05:35
19 23 Ms Cait Leach 00:18:17 00:01:48 00:23:35 00:01:30 00:20:25 01:05:35
20 11 Mrs Sue Bishop 00:17:53 00:01:07 00:32:41 00:01:25 00:18:20 01:11:26
21 20 Mr Shane Sissons 00:21:58 00:01:21 00:24:31 00:01:51 00:23:32 01:13:13
22 2 Mr Scott Wyle 00:22:21 00:01:57 00:23:16 00:01:39 00:24:21 01:13:34
23 15 Mrs Sarah Bradshaw 00:18:00 00:00:33 00:35:37 00:00:36 00:19:27 01:14:13
24 10 Ms Jane Sullivan 00:20:38 00:01:56 00:38:55 00:01:37 00:23:21 01:26:27
25 18 Mrs Helen White 00:20:39 00:01:49 00:39:16 00:01:22 00:23:21 01:26:27